Home

 

ST JAMES CATHOLIC CEMETERY

Willow Lake, SD

Part of Collins Cemetery

NE -1/4  3-113-57

 collins2000001.JPG (80593 bytes)

Clark County South Dakota

Not Platted

Survey Taken by Lucille Birkholtz  2002

There are several grave sites with out locations, these will be added as we get them.

Send additions or corrections to Gordon C. Meyer gmeyer@itctel.com

Sexton:        Catholic Priest-Clark, or check with Flossie Disrud at Willow Lake

______________________________________________________________________________________

Barkley Marjorie E.                    1920/1998

Blaylock, Mary W.                      Sept. 27, 1934/June 13, 2000

Bergstresser, Katherine              1884 /1946 -
Bergstresser, Wilson H. -          1878/1933 Sec. 16, Lot 4, Gr 10

Brogan, Catherine                      1845/1924  Sec 16, Lot 13, Gr 9
Couch, Bertha Hanchett             Nov. 24, 1903 / June 15, 1929

Couch, Joseph Edward              Dec. 14 1876 /Aug 24, 1947

Cluett Maude Ann                     1890/1953

Cluett,  Helen  Dawn                 1919 /1939 - Sec 16, Lot 11, Gr 10

Donley, LuVerne J.                       1915 /1966 - Sec 4, Lot 21, Gr 2

Donley, Thomas B.                        1887/1948 - Blk 4, Lot 21, Gr Center SE

Downes, Patricia Sharron.          1940/1946 - Bik 3, Lot 21

Downes, Charles                          1869/1954 - Blk 14, Lot 8, Gr 8.

Downes, Mathilda Ann -           1892/1969 - Blk 3, Lot 22

Downes, Walter -                        1885 /1964 - Blk 3, Lot 22, Gr 5

Downes  Beulah J.                      1896/1987

Downes John C.                          1896/1944

Downes, Herald Joseph            April 23, 1902/Oct. 11, 1917

Downes James E.                       1860/1960

Downes Nellie E.                       1862/1911

Downs, Charles Henry -           1869/1942 - Sec 3, Blk 4, Lot 11, Gr 1

Downs, Ellen A.                        Aug. 26, 1839/Aug 17, 1912

Downs M.                                   Sept. 20, 1831 May 24, 1917

Downs Arthur F.                       1882/1931

Downs, Pearl -                           /1954 -

Downs,, Robert C.                     1910 /1975 - Blk 3, Lot 30, Gr 2

Downs, Sarah Frances -            1876/1964 - Set 4, Lot 15, Gr 4

Downs, Sarah P.                        1879/1954

Downs, Vesper Mary                Aug. 6, 1903/April 19, 1946

Downs Delia                             1873/1957

Downs William A.                    1873/1954

Downs Lavonne                        Sept 2, 1952/Jan 3, 1954

Downs Raymond L.                 March 19, 1909/May , 1973

Downs Eunice E.                     July 11, 1910/Jan 30, 1994

Frohlech, John                         Sept 2, 1875/Dec 16, 1893     Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 9

Frohlech Andrew J. -              May 3. 1877/Frv 5. 1916      Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 6

Frohlech, Fred -                      Nov. 8, 1888/Oct 31, 1893 Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 7

Frohlech, Johann   -               1843/1928  Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 4

Frohlech, Minnie   -               June 26, 1891/Nov. 24 24, 1893 Sec 14, Lot 12, Gr 8'

Frohlech, Wilhelmina -        1850/1925   Sec.14, Lot 12, Gr 3

Gavin, George                       July 8, 1857/Nov. 12, 1934  Sec 14, Lot 17, Gr 6

Gavin, Mary Bym                 May 5, 1859/July 18, 1933   Sec 14.,-,Lot 17, Gr 7-

Gavin, William  (Willie)     1889/1891   Sec 14, Lot 17, Gr 8

Gallagher, Bert -                    Sec 16, Lot 9, Gr 9  (no Date)

Gallagher, John J                  /1932   Sec 16, Lot 9, Gr (Plate missing)

Gallagner, Mary J.                Dec 1854/Nov. 18, 1911        Sec 16, Lot 9, Gr 7

Gully, Clarence F. -                1860/1959 - Blk 1, Lot 19, Gr 2

Gully, Edward -                   1919/1995      - Sec 4, SW of Lot 32, Gr 1

Gully, Edith           /1943 - Sec 28, Blk 4, Lot 12, Gr 2

Gully, Ellen Bertha -              1853/1943 - Blk 4, Lot 12, Gr 3

Gully, Esther                        1890/1980 - Blk 4, Lot 19, Gr 3

Gully, Jacob J. -                    1856/1924 Sec 14, Lot 10, Gr 10

Gully, Joseph W. -                 1889/1977 -Blk 4, Lot 31, Gr 1

Gully, Lawrence E. -           1898/1979 - Blk 4, Lot 12, Gr 6

Gully, James W. -                 July 2, 1891/Dec 1, 1949 - Lot 41, Gr 1

Gully, Margaret Josephine- Dec. 7, 1890/July 14, 1987 - Sec 3, Lot Sk 41, Gr 2

Gully, Mary C.                     1907/2002

Gully, Anna Lucille -           1918/1927           Sec 14, Blk 1, Gr 6

Gully Pearl E.                     1894/1982

Gully, Robert T. -                  Jan 23, 1929/Nov. 17, 1980 - Blk 4, Lot 31, Gr 3

Gully, Raymond Jacob Dr.-   1902/1961 - Sec 4, Lot 12, Gr 5

Gully, Thomas -                     1884/1974 -

Hoey, baby                           Dec. 4, 1960
Houy, Lucille Helen -        1923/1923 - Sec 14, Lot 3, Gr 6

Houy, Viola                        1911/1920  Sec 14, Lot 3, Gr 6

Hurley, Theresa -               Aug 3, 1965/July 27, 1972 - Lot 49, Gr 2

Imlay,                                    Sec 16, Lot 13, Gr 6  (Might be a baby)

Imlay, John W                     /1952 - Lot 23

Imlay,--Etta                         /1962 - Sec 4, Lot 23, Gr 2

Imaly, Mary A. Delaney Kenny   Feb 17, 1836/June 2, 1910

Jencks, Clare Lillie -          1894/1989 - Sec 3, Lot 31, Gr 2nd from N.

Jencks, Merle Arthur -       1892 /1961 - Blk 3, Lot 31, Gr 2

Kannegieter, Ernest -         1919/1972 - Sec 3, Lot 38, Gr 2

Kannegieter, Mervyn G. - 1945 /1961 - Blk 3, Lot 38, Gr 1

Kannegieter, Michael Lee - 1942/1989 - Sec 3, Lot 38, Gr',S. side of Lot 38

Kannegieter, Sophia Delight - 1923/3-27-2004  - Sec. 3, lot 38, Gr. 3 from north

Kelzer, Baby Edward -        /1961

Kelzer, Arla Mae -              /1947    -

Kelzer, Baby -                      /1955

Kelzer, Baby -                      /1963 - Lot 42

Kelzer, Edward                   /1977 - Lot 42

Kelzer, Baby Richard -      /1957 -

Kelzer Baby                                       1954

Kenny, Thomas S. -             1863/1941                   Blk 4, Lot 18, Gr 3
Kenny, Ellen -                      1866/1943 - Blk 4, Lot 18, Gr 4

Kenny, Lois A                                    1936/1992

Kenny Leo M.                                    1901/1974

Kenny, Elizabeth                             1906/1985

Kenny, John E.           -        1861/1929

Kenny, Margaret           -    1865/1952

Kenny Francis LeRoy                     March 15, 1929/Jan 20, 1991

Kenny, Thomas                               1863/1941

Kenny, Thomas Martin -   Apr 13,1894/Feb 14, 1953

Kenny, Ellen                                     1866/1943

Kenny, Thomas Jr                           April 13, 1894/Feb 14, 1953

Kenny, Michael Leo -        1901 /1974 - Sec 4, Lot 22

Kenny, Francis L-               1930-1991 - East Lot 22, S.side on W. half

Poline, Oscar (Augie)         1918/2002

Layton Baby                      1954
Marsh, Joseph -                  1870/1932      Sec 16, Lot 6, Gr 7
Marsh, Vivien Kathrein    1911/1919      Sec 16, Lot 6, Gr 8

Marsh, Joseph V.-               1921/1969
Marsh Alma                         1887/1953

McGee, Clifford                  1911/1913

McGeough, Eleanor J.         1919/1999

McGeough, Imelda Virene -1930/1992 -Sec 4, Lot 27, Gr 3

McGeough, Elsie -             1887/1980 - Blk 1, Lot 28, Gr 2

McGeough, William I. -    1887/1970

McMillian, Clarence Roy - /1973 - Sec 1, Lot 24

McMillian Ellen A.            1893/1953

McMillan, Kenneth L.       /1925 - Sec 14, Lot 3, Gr 9

McMillan,Virgil T. -         1921-1926 Sec 14, Lot 3,Gr 10  

Metzinger, Eunice Evelyn - 1911/1994 - Section 3, Lot 40,Gr-S.side

Mitchell, Amelia -           Sec 16, Lot 4, Gr 8

Mitchell, Peter J. -           /1947 - Sec East, Blk 4, Lot 2, Gr 4

Mitchell, Ruth                 Sec 16, Lot 4, Gr 7

Mitchell, Ted Warren -  Dec 9, 1947/April 5, 1973 - Sec 3, Lot 29, Gr S.End

Mitchell, Helen Marguerite - 1925/7-18-2004 - Sec 3 Lot 29 Gr S of Ted Mitchell 

Mitchell, Marvin Howard - 1927/5-2-2006- Blk 3 Lot 29, Gr2 (from the south)

Mitchell Nellie                1890/1949

Mitchell James                 May 10-1851/Feb 3-1895

Mitchell Sarah E.              Jan 4, 18-1857/June 14-1919

Mitchell, Margaret Jane -Sept. 22, 1879/Dec. 26, 1965 - Sec 4, Lot 13, Gr 4

Mooney, Elizabeth         1818/Jan, 4 1902  Sec 14, Lot 16, Gr 9 

Nelson, Vivian -              1932/1998 - Blk 3, Lot 40, Gr 3

O'Connor, Ella                  ?/?    Sec 14, Lot 5, Gr 7    Infant Daughter of ER & AL O' Connor
O'Connor, Ellen               1853/1917               Sec 14, Lot 5, Gr 9

O'Connor, Edward 'Ned' R- 1863/1913
O'Connor Lawrence -      1862/1923         Sec 14, Lot 5, Gr 10

O'Connor, Zella               ?/?               Infant Daughter of ER & AL O'Connor

Pautz, Frank Carl -          1895/1954

Pautz, Aletha L.               1917/??

Phillips,Gertrude Leona - June 22, 1903/March 11,1937

Poline Edward                 1917-2002-

Poline, Mary Agnes -         1915/1959 - Blk 3; Lot 50, Gr 3

Poline, Oscar -                    1906 /2000- Blk 3, Lot 50, Gr I

Roberdeau, Samuel           1839/1915  -Sec 14, Lot 8,(Gr: 7
Roberdeau Lucy Bashaw, Burnham -10/18/1851/11/2/1915 Sec 14
Roberdeau Ella                  1881/1898    Sec 14
Roberdeau Maggie           1883 died 6/15/1894 ---Sec 14
Roberdeau Norma B         1885 died 1886   Sec 14
Roberdeau Eddie              1888 died 5/19/1894    Sec 14
Roberdeau Abraham        1890  Died 1896   Sec 14
Roberdeau Nora               1895  Died 1896   Sec 14
Roberts, Sarah V                 -27, Lot 11, GR 1
Russell, Glen J                   Sec 16, Lot 3, Gr 10

Ryan, Annie                        ??/??

Ryan, James                        Sec 14, Lot 16, Gr 8
Ryan, John                          Sec 14, Lot 15, Gr 8
Ryan, Michael -                 Sec 14, Lot 15 Gr 10  

Siewert, Phyllis Jean -         Sec 18, Lot 14, Gr 6

Spang, Mother (Bessie) -  1842/1920   Sec 16, Lot 8, Gr 7

Spang Father (W.J)           April 1, 1834/March 20, 1912
Spang, Mathias -               Dec 23, 1911/April 10, 1912    Sec 16, Lot 8, Gr 7

Stoeckel, Christina            /1925 - Sec 14, Lot 14, Gr 9
Stoeckel, Lewis Sr.            Sec 14, Lot 13, Gr 6
Stoeckel, Louis W -          Sec 14, Lot 14, Gr 8
Stoeckel, Minnie -            Sec 14, Lot 14, Gr 10

Sulier, Lorian C -                /1906 - Sec 16, Lot 14, Gr 6

Wegner, Albert Lewis -     1907/1966 - Sec 4, Lot 2, Gr 2

Wegner, Marcella -             1901/1977 - Sec 4, Lot 2

Wegner, Charles Edward - 1898/1974 - Sec 1, Lot 5
Wegner, Edward Bernard - 1867/1946 - Blk 4, Lot 3, Gr 2
Wegner, Milley M -         1865/1927        Sec 16, Lot 5, Gr 6

Zink, Anton                      1853/1939

Zink Laura                        1869/1940

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Copyrighted 2007 for Clark county South Dakota and Gordon Meyer

Home